Greater Hall Chamber Announces 2019-2020 Class of Youth Leadership Hall

Gainesville, GA – Tuesday, April 9, 2019:  The Greater Hall Chamber announces the 15th class of Youth Leadership Hall (YLH) and one of the largest classes yet with 80 students.  Initiated in 2005, the program now has some 865 student graduates. A program for high school juniors and seniors, YLH seeks to provide an investment in the community’s future leadership by fostering interest in the community and inspiring students to become the leaders of tomorrow.

The program begins with a kick-off program at the Gainesville Civic Center in August 2019 with educators, principals, superintendents, volunteers and parents.  Students will participate in monthly programs on topics on the judicial system, healthcare, servant leadership, state government, quality of life, and economic development.

Congratulations to the 2019-2020 Class:

 

Cherokee Bluff High School

Allison Fletcher

Elizabeth Tuck

Faith Brown

Griffin Neville

Kennedy Turpin

Mallary Bales

Ryan Brownlee

 

Chestatee High School

Carragan Moody

Ethan Popham

Grant Siegfried

Grant Smith

Ivy Hinchliffe

Jackson Farris

Jacob Gipson

Jordan Jackson

Lela Grace Mize

Sophie Davis

 

East Hall High School

Abigail Ivey

Cindy Argueta

Drew Highfield

Erick Villanueva

Jacob Brewer

Luke England

Yami Anariba

 

Flowery Branch High School

Alex Campo

Macy Mealor

Naia Vincent

Olivia Nance

Tessa Black

 

Gainesville High School

Camille Calkins

Camille Holcomb

Donangelo Marshall

Elizabeth Stewart

Emma Fockele

Hannah Williams

Jenna Pannek

Kat Le

Karina Collins

Lily Kempker

Madeline Gruhn

Symone Turner

 

Johnson High School

Ariana Guerrero

Grace Yancey

Noel Yanez

Noemi Leal-Lara

Sara Browning

Vanessa Alfaro

Wynne Kelly

 

Lakeview Academy

Adeline Bryant

Elise Roark

Lindy Kanaday

Mani Reddy

Reagan Kilroy

Sam Stewart

Sarah Miguel

 

Lanier Christian Academy

Adelia Morris

Charlie Cavadas

Rebekah Crozier

 

Lanier College & Career Academy

Ashleigh Rose

Katheryne Cline

 

North Hall High School

Carsen Baumgardner

Elli Kennedy

Kristen Dowdy

Lia Rodriguez

Mikayla Dubnik

Noah Deal

Walker Moffett

Yvette Diosdado

 

Riverside Military Academy

Areeb Ahmad

Ben Petrella

Chad Andrews

Chaoling Hsu

Jackson Roach

Juan Pablo Nava

Pablo Yesaki Serrato

 

West Hall High School

Amy Ramirez

Benjamin Pendley

Dawson Beardshaw

Jackson Swafford

Tad Davidson