Our Mission & Vision

Mission – Provide equitable access to a vast range of materials and information, promote transliteracy, instruct and collaborate with teachers and staff, and inspire students to become positive, productive, literate, life-long learners and enthusiastic readers.

Vision – Empower life-long learners who apply character, competency, and rigor to effectively problem solve as productive members of society.

Elementary School Media Specialists

Katie Williams

Media Specialist at Sardis Elementary

Emily Nichols

Media Specialists at Riverbend Elementary

Tracy Sayer

Media Specialist at Oakwood Elementary
Margaret Bray

Margaret Bray

Media Specialist at White Sulphur Elementary
Hillary Hobbs

Hillary Hobbs

Media Specialist at Lula Elementary
Tricia Barry

Tricia Barry

Media Specialist at Friendship Elementary
Allyson David

Allyson David

Media Specialist at Lanier Elementary
Karen Hickey

Karen Hickey

Media Specialist at Flowery Branch Elementary
Angie Wood

Angie Wood

Media Specialist at Chicopee Woods Elementary

Julia Anderson

Media Specialist at Myers Elementary
Jeremy Pirkle

Jeremy Pirkle

Media Specialist at Spout Springs Elementary
Jay Stalvey

Jay Stalvey

Media Specialist at World Language Academy
Laurie Costello

Laurie Costello

Media Specialist at Lyman Hall Elementary
Jill Kelly

Jill Kelly

Media Specialist at Martin Elementary
Kandis Lewis Thomas

Kandis Lewis Thomas

Media Specialist at Chestnut Mountain Elementary
Kristi Crumpton

Kristi Crumpton

Media Specialist at Wauka Mountain Multiple Intelligences Academy and Hall County Media Coordinator

Ashley Ruis

Media Specialist at Mount Vernon Exploratory School
Linda Martin

Linda Martin

Media Specialist at Sugar Hill Elementary
Natalie Riley

Natalie Riley

Media Specialist at Tadmore Elementary
Shanda Schaefer

Shanda Schaefer

Media Specialist at McEver Elementary

Middle School Media Specialists

Jill Pless

Jill Pless

Media Specialist at Academies of Discovery at South Hall
Billie DeVito

Billie DeVito

Media Specialist at North Hall Middle
Genia Reid

Genia Reid

Media Specialist at West Hall Middle
Jennifer Parker

Jennifer Parker

Media Specialists at East Hall Middle
Christa Holland

Christa Holland

Media Specialist at Davis Middle
Tracey Kell

Tracey Kell

Media Specialist at Chestatee Academy
Heather Duren

Heather Duren

Media Specialist at Cherokee Bluff Middle

High School Media Specialists

Laurie Stowe

Laurie Stowe

Media Specialists at Flowery Branch High
Julie Townley

Julie Townley

Media Specialist at Johnson High

Amanda Hall

Media Specialist at East Hall High

Dana Farr

Media Specialist at Chestatee High
Carol Hammond

Carol Hammond

Media Specialist at North Hall High
Jessica Mueller

Jessica Mueller

Media Specialist at Cherokee Bluff High
Rachel Lawley

Rachel Lawley

Media Specialist at West Hall High