Student Services Staff

Click for High School        Click for Middle School        Click for Elementary School

 

High School Guidance and Counseling Services

School Guidance Counselors Social Worker School Psychologist
Chestatee High Judy Lambeth
Michele White
Connie Allen
Veronica Humphrey
East Hall High Leigh Cumiskey
Heidi Rider
Diana Kinard
Stephanie Garrison
Flowery Branch High Kathy Childers
Sabrina Fisham
Beth Purdy
Jaclyn Hensley
Lisa Lomax
Johnson High Penny Ellis
Carey Crawford
Ivelisse Peters
Alison Beasley
North Hall High Kathy Oxford
Jan Black
Carol Pitts
Anita Frederick
West Hall High Terry Ryan
Kenya Mattie
Laura Terrell
Stephanie Garrison
Lanier Career Academy
Joy Schofield
Ivellisse Peters
Alison Beasley
Lanier Charter Career Academy
 Joy Schofield
Ivellisse Peters
Alison Beasley

 


 

Middle School Guidance and Counseling Services

School Guidance Counselors Social Worker School Psychologist
East Hall Middle
Sharon Turk
Donna Ruark
Carol Ann Attaway Matt Vignieri
South Hall Middle
Susan Carlson
Betsy Escamilla
Dania Peguero
Jill Koushyar
Chestatee Middle
Mary Lawson
Pamela Smith 
Connie Allen
Veronica Humphrey
C.W. Davis Middle Jim Greer
Lisa Leonard 1/2
Angela Thor
Jaclyn Hensley
Jill Koushyar
North Hall Middle Katie Henderson
Sherrie Hales
Carol Pitts
Anita Frederick
West Hall Middle Barb Wilson
Tara Tanner
Laura Terrell
Thomas Stegarp
Da Vinci Academy
Tia Vicent
Dania Peguero
Lisa Lomax
WLA Intermed Campus
Anita Vera
Laura Terrell
Kelley Tarwater

 


 

Elementary School Guidance and Counseling Services

School Guidance Counselors Social Worker School Psychologist
Chestnut Mountain Elementary
Sonia Stewart
Dania Peguero
Matt Vignieri
Chicopee Woods Elementary
Leigh Caputo
Dania Peguero
Thomas Stegarp
Flowery Branch Elementary
Sydney Rosemore Laura Terrell
Kelley Tarwater
Friendship Elementary
Kristi Logan
Jaclyn Hensley
Alison Beasley
Lanier Elementary
Rochelle Edmonds
Connie Allen
Veronica Humphrey
Lula Elementary
Jennifer Deaton
Carol Ann Attaway
Anita Frederick
Lyman Hall Elementary
Gilda Berry
Dania Peguero
Kelley Tarwater
McEver Elementary
Mimi Mathis
Laura Terrell
Veronica Humphrey
Martin Elementary
Tara King
Ivellisse Peters
Lisa Lomax
Mount Vernon Elementary
Bethany Nix
Carol Pitts
Anita Frederick
Myers Elementary
Sandi Griffin
B. DeLaPerriere
Ivellisse Peters Jill Koushyar
Oakwood Elementary
Meg Monaghan
Ivellisse Peters
Lisa Lomax
Riverbend Elementary
Sandy Armour
Connie Allen
Matt Vignieri
Sardis Elementary
Monie Shope
Connie Allen
Jill Koushyar
Spout Springs Elementary
Jodi Quast
Jaclyn Hensley
Stephanie Garrison
Sugar Hill Elementary
Audra Barr
Diana Kinard
Thomas Stegarp
Tadmore Elementary
Brandon Brock
Carol Ann Attaway
Veronica Humphrey
Wauka Mountain Elementary
Renee Strickland
Carol Pitts
Anita Frederick
White Sulphur Elementary
Suzanne Croft
Diana Kinard
Kelley Tarwater
World Language Academy
Claudia Goss
Laura Terrell
Kelley Tarwater